Monday, July 31, 2017

Grand Opening Klinik Estetika Dr.Affandi Denpasar


Hello everyone , today I'll be writing in Indonesian so my translate button is in bottom right side of my blog . Okay jadi sabtu minggu lalu aku datang ke Grand Opening Klinik Estetika Dr.Affandi yang beralamatkan di Jl.Puputan Niti Mandala No.166 Renon Denpasar. Klinik Estetika Dr.Affandi sebagai pelopor klinik perawatan kulit dan kecantikan di Indonesia telah membuktikan konsistensi dan eksistensinya selama 31 tahun. 

Thursday, July 13, 2017

Fanbo Cosmetics Long Lasting Soft Matte Lipstick




Hello beauties , has been three months since I last blogged but well yeah here I am again reviewing about Fanbo Cosmetics new line which is Long lasting soft matte lipstick. I actually really surprised that my little sister chat me that I got new package months before. I thought I end reviewing package before I went back to China to continue my study but big thanks to Fanbo Cosmetics for sending me this lovely package. Thank you so much.

Wednesday, March 8, 2017

Make Over Smokey Eyeshadow Palette (Sponsored)




Hello beauties, today I want to review a new eyeshadow palette from MAKE OVER. I was so excited because I love this brand and It's an Indonesian brand which I quite proud of.So last month they sent me a Smokey eyeshadow palette and a makeup pouch which written #EYECENTRIC.

Thursday, February 23, 2017

Mizzu Gradical Eyeshadow and Mizzu Eyelash The Iconic (Sponsored)



Hello beauties,
How's your winter holiday? So bad that this holiday has come to an end. But fortunately Mizzu Cosmetics is collaborating with Bali Beauty Bloggers (Check us out) and they sent me one eyeshadow palette and a pair of their Iconic eyelashes.Woohoo so happy so let's jump to the review.

Tuesday, February 14, 2017

Get ready for a valentine's date



Hello lovebirds or well singlebirds? hahaha no worries ,taken or single is just a status.You don't have to think about it but let's think about what will you do today on valentines day.Well I'm having a date.Nope not with my boyfriend since he lives far away but I'm having a date with myself LOL.
sounds creepy enough?hahaha let's just get started.

Wednesday, February 1, 2017

Eyelash Extension in Rin Beauty Studio


Hello beauties,
According to my motto which is "New Year New Everything" so last friday ,January 27th I went to Rin Beauty Studio to get my eyelash extension. I got invitation to attend their third beauty studio last year but again I was abroad and sadly can't attend the event.So I decided to went just last week.

Saturday, January 28, 2017

Metallic Chrome Gel Nail at Nails Story Bali


Hello Beauties, 
Happy Chinese New year to all who celebrate it ,wish you all prosperity, luck, health and all of good thing in this world. Amen.
So luckily I've got a gift from Nails Story which is a complimentary gel nail art. Actually I was invited on the day of their grand opening but sadly I can't come since I study abroad and well yey winter holiday is coming and I can try their gel nail art service,OMG I'm so excited and happy.